Gated community
Estepona penthouse for sale
Estepona penthouse for sale
Estepona penthouse for sale
Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale Estepona penthouse for sale

Luxury, frontline beach duplex penthouse with stunning sea views, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, in the prestigious Bahia de la Plata.

Frontline beach, Estepona, Malaga

630,000 € Updated 3 months ago

127 m² built, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (private)

Estepona penthouse for sale

This two bedroom, duplex penthouse on the 3rd and 4th floor is a frontline beach complex in Bahia de la Plata. South orientation with incredible sea views.

There is a spacious entrance hallway, stylish living and dining area with fully fitted modern kitchen. The master bedroom en suite, with fitted wardrobes which has direct access to the terrace. The is a convenient guest toilet.

On the upper floor is a separate bedroom and bathroom with beautiful terrace and a unique private pool. Also included is a garage for one car and separate storage.

Frontline beach and walking distance to Estepona town center!

Property Details

  • WW1952
  • Penthouse
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 127 m² Built
  • 31 m² Terrace
  • Sea view
  • Security service 24h
  • Storage room
  • Tennis / paddle court

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 630,000 €
Built m² 127 m²
Price per m² Built 4.961 €
IBI 1.013 € / year
Garbage 141 € / year
Community Fee 326 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Winkworth. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 2012
Property type Penthouse
EPC In process

Listing agent

Winkworth

Winkworth Real Estate agents in Estepona +34952880941

Location

  • Estepona
  • Malaga
Winkworth

Winkworth Real Estate agents in Estepona +34952880941

Other property options

Penthouse - Estepona, Malaga

Mar Azul apartment for sale

585,000 €
  • 90 m² built
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths

This elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is situated in the highly desirable frontline beach community of Mar Azul, located ...

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF WW1952) provided and maintained by Winkworth, C.C. Guadalmina, Bloque 4, Local 12 29670 San Pedro de Alcantara - Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. lpaportal.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.