For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms

Modern 5-Bedroom Villa with Spacious Terraces in Prime Nueva Andalucía Location

Near golf, Nueva Andalucia, Marbella, Malaga

4,695,000 €

508 m² built, 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 873 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (private)

For sale Nueva Andalucia villa with 5 bedrooms

Step into the essence of refined Mediterranean living with this exquisite luxury villa, ideally located in the prestigious enclave of Nueva Andalucía, Marbella.
Thoughtfully renovated and elegantly furnished, this home offers a seamless blend of modern comfort and timeless sophistication, ready to welcome you with style and ease.

Spread across three spacious levels, the villa boasts a total built area of 508 m², set on an ample 873 m² plot. It features five generously sized bedrooms and five contemporary bathrooms, all designed to accommodate both family life and sophisticated entertaining with comfort and functionality.

The elevated setting of the home allows for spectacular sea views, while its architectural layout encourages seamless indoor-outdoor living. Large terraces invite you to bask in the sun, dine al fresco, or simply relax and enjoy the beauty of Marbella’s enviable climate.

Among its standout features are a private swimming pool and beautifully landscaped garden, creating a true resort-like atmosphere at home. For added convenience, the property includes a private garage space and two additional outdoor parking spots.

Interior amenities further elevate the living experience, including underfloor heating throughout the villa for year-round comfort and a dedicated cinema room — the perfect private escape for movie nights or quiet relaxation.

Located in a secure and established community, this villa offers privacy and tranquility while being just minutes from top golf courses, international schools, gourmet restaurants, and the vibrant marina of Puerto Banús.

Whether you’re seeking a permanent residence or an exclusive holiday home, this stunning property delivers a superior quality of life in one of Marbella’s most desirable locations.

Property Details

  • PLP05423
  • Villa
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 5 Ensuite
  • 508 m² Built
  • 873 m² Plot

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 4,695,000 €
Built m² 508 m²
Price per m² Built 9.242 €
IBI 2.044 € / year
Garbage 160 € / year
Community Fee 42 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Pure Living Properties. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 1977
Property type Villa
EPC In process

Listing agent

Pure Living Properties

Pure Living Properties Real Estate agents in Marbella +34952868945

Location

  • Nueva Andalucia
  • Marbella
  • Malaga
Pure Living Properties

Other property options

Villa - Nueva Andalucia, Marbella, Malaga

For sale villa in La Cerquilla

4,300,000 €
  • 454 m² built
  • 4 Beds
  • 5 Baths

Located in the exclusive area of La Cerquilla, Nueva Andalucía, La Cerquilla 57-B is an exceptional modern villa, designed by ...

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF PLP05423) provided and maintained by Pure Living Properties, Hotel Puente Romano, 20 29602 Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. lpaportal.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.